Theme Settings

Mode Layout
Theme color
Choose your colors
Background Color:
Reset

.

LEGAL NOTICE :

1. Presentation of the site:
 
In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for Trust in the digital economy, known as LCEN, we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the site: bestofbijoux.net following information:

Legal information :

Owner status: company
Prefix: SARL
Name of Company: W.I.I.E.
Address: Quartier Mahault 97232 LE LAMENTIN
Tel: +33 (0) 970 405 876
Capital of: 3400 €
SIRET: 50186422700019 R.C.S .: F-DE-F
Intra-Community VAT number: 501864227
Email address: admin@bestofbijoux.net
 
The creator of the site is: W.I.I.E. SARL
The person responsible for the publication is: W.I.I.E. SARL
Contact the person responsible for the publication: admin@bestofbijoux.net
The person responsible for the publication is a legal person

The Webmaster is: W.I.I.E. SARL
Contact the Webmaster: admin@bestofbijoux.net
The host of the site is: GoDaddy.com, LLC 14455 N Hayden Rd 226 85260-6993 Scottsdale, AZ
CREDITS: the legal mentions have been generated by legal mentions site e commerce
Write your Terms and Conditions

 

2. Description of the services provided:

The website bestofbijoux.net aims to provide information on all activities of the company.
The owner of the site strives to provide the website bestofbijoux.net as accurate information as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.
All information offered on the site bestofbijoux.net are indicative, are not exhaustive, and are subject to change. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.
 

3. Intellectual property and counterfeits:


The owner of the site owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software ...
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization to the email: admin@bestofbijoux.net.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of these elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.
 

4. Hypertext links and cookies:

The site bestofbijoux.net contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information ...) set up with the permission of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site does not have the opportunity to check the content of the sites visited and therefore disclaims any liability for this fact when the potential risk of illegal content.

The user is informed that during his visits to the website bestofbijoux.net, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The setting of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr
The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:
Under Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
Under Netscape: Edit tab / Preferences. Click Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.
 

5. Protection of goods and persons - management of personal data:

User: Internet user logging in, using the site named: bestofbijoux.net
In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the site bestofbijoux.net, the owner of the site collects personal information about the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site bestofbijoux.net. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when it proceeds by itself to their input. It is then specified to the user of the site bestofbijoux.net the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. to the personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to bestofbijoux.net by email: email of the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the website bestofbijoux.net is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption site bestofbijoux.net to the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data to user's profile of the website bestofbijoux.net.
The website bestofbijoux.net is declared to the CNIL under the number 05019376.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.